I’ve wanted to do some form of a music blog for years. I finally took that first step recently and launched this Substack, “Five Albums.” While there will be a structure to this blog at a later date, that’s not the focus for today. What better way to kick off the blog with a huge list?
It took me hours of preparation, but here we are: this is my top 100 albums (and EPs, and other things) from 2021. Before you begin reading, please note that these are ranked very loosely. Some albums are higher on the list just because I had more to say about them than others. An album being on this list means it’s pretty neat, whether it’s at #1 or #100.
NOTE TO EMAIL SUBSCRIBERS: Due to email limits, a large portion of the list has been clipped out of the email. The entire list can be read here or at the bottom of the email where it says “View entire message.”
#1: AAAMYYY - Annihilation
10 Tracks - 44:53
The COVID-19 pandemic has brought strong waves of sadness to the entire world. Reflecting and basking in these depressive times, AAAMYYY put out 10-track album Annihilation. The project is only the second time that AAAMYYY has presented herself as a solo act - most of the time she serves as a member of psychedelic pop band Tempalay. With only one feature, AAAMYYY is quite alone on this project in the content itself and certainly in the concepts presented in music.
This 44-minute album digs into the darkest times that have been dealt with by people in recent years. AAAMYYY speaks to things she misses: others she connected with or a previous version of herself. She acknowledges with conviction how bad things can get, and how at times there doesn’t feel like a way out. This album doesn’t look for solutions to its problems, but instead, it processes the state of life over the past few years and provides a moment to indulge itself in it.
The fourth track, “PARADOX,” seemingly delves into depression and how it can chip away at a person. The few English lines in the song express a level of defeat and acceptance of a new state of mind: “Tell how it feels like when you fall into the vicious cycle / I can’t even take what I got ‘cause it’s killing me nicely and slowly.” The topic of death comes up during the album, especially on aptly titled “AFTER LIFE.” This blunt storytelling comes from a reality that AAAMYYY has dealt with - in an interview with TOKION, she mentioned recently losing someone she was close to.
The album takes a break at times from what feels like pure sadness but remains attached to the idea of reflection. “HOME” provides a bittersweet letter to someone she connected to in the past - and lyrics look forward to the future where “We can smile like we did.” The content of songs is hard to read at times, but tracks like “TAKES TIME” have this sound of being ready to move on - that hitting rock bottom doesn’t have to be the end. The album ends with a level of optimism that is so little, but in contrast to other tracks on the album feels like leaps towards a positive mindset. In Annihilation, AAAMYYY presents an interesting take on the worst of life - one that isn’t pushing forward all the time but instead openly sharing its wounds to the world just for this moment.
#2: Your Old Droog - TIME
15 Tracks - 45:04
On his debut album in 2014, Your Old Droog proclaimed on “Nutty Bars” that he’s going to “bring back storytelling.” Many years later, he has achieved that in potentially his most graceful form yet on TIME. The recent album from Droog feels like his greatest styles all combined. Like recent albums, Dump YOD: Krutoy Edition or collaborative project Tha YOD Fahim, TIME maintains the witty punchlines and creative, sometimes outside-of-the-box samples and beat selection. But emphasized more compared to his previous appearances is Droog’s way of telling a story. Often on songs, he flexes his ability to walk you through memories, utilizing the chorus to reset at times or begin a new chapter that ties into an overarching theme.
Less focus on one-liners and a bigger showcase of grander themes throughout songs are what ties this album together the most. Standout track “Please Listen To My Jew Tape” allows Droog to share a blunt perspective on his beginning as an artist, name-dropping those who were on the right and wrong side of the story. He goes into more fictional stories on songs like “The Magic Watch” or “Lost Time” but continues to hit it out of the park.
TIME is the top highlight of an active four-album year from Droog.
#3: Babytron - Luka Trončić
24 Tracks - 1:02:55
There are two things that are clear about Babytron. For one, it’s understandable why he’s a funny act to some. With a scrawny, tall frame and looks that have compared him to Drake Bell to being one-third of a collective called the “Shittyboyz,” it’s easy to write off the Michigan-born artist. But it’s also no shock that he’s blowing up. When going past the face-value image of Babytron and listening to his music, he displays the rare mix of quality and quantity in his releases.
Luka Troncic was just one of two mixtapes that Babytron dropped in 2021, with both spanning over an hour in playtime. But Luka Troncic displays Tron’s everlasting - and seemingly improving - ability to create laughable punchlines and select the finest beats being put out in his scene.
Through 24 tracks, Babytron relies on few features - although he calls on ShittyBoyz bandmates for “Cold World” and meets with fellow Michiganite Since99 for “Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy.”
There’s not much of a deeper meaning to Tron’s music. It’s braggadocious and boasting about his success with the rap game and scamming. But it’s fun. A lot of fun. When listening to the album you’ll find yourself trying to decode smart lines or laughing out loud at the metaphors that he connects with.
#4: Ayano Kaneko - よすが
11 Tracks - 40:44
Ayano Kaneko’s style on よすが is a perfect combination. Backed by a mellow, often laid-back folk/indie-inspired production, Kaneko’s expressive vocals shine on 11 songs. Kaneko’s style of having a calm, quiet demeanor most of the time in contrast to louder, more outgoing shouts at moments provides an intriguing style. This is best displayed on the intro track “抱擁,” along with songs “星占いと朝” and “栄えた街の.” It’s a simple concept - sweet and sour - but it’s executed excellently by Kaneko and makes the album a must-listen from 2021.
#5: Mamiko Suzuki - ms
9 Tracks - 33:29
After a highly successful 2020, Japanese rap duo chelmico had to take a break. This came due to band member Rachel welcoming her first child into the world and going on maternity leave. Even though the break was a surprisingly short pocket of time, chelmico member Mamiko Suzuki made use of it and dropped solo album ms.
Of course, no solo album is truly solo. Suzuki, herself already musically talented, utilizes her amazing connections to tie this album together. This includes California-based Jacob Mann and friends from music collective Pistachio Studio, as artists Shinobu Achiha and Ryo Takahashi receive credits on work.
The top single from the album, “じゃむ,” is a sappy song about friendship, featuring close friend and solo artist iri. Another single, “Lazy River,” finds a way to display Suzuki’s impressive vocal range while maintaining a laid-back demeanor - making the song aptly titled in the end. Suzuki’s sound is often calm and relaxing, a separate vision from the 100-miles-per-hour sound of her main rap project. The versatility of her work is clearly on display on ms, providing a successful theme throughout and sticking out as one of the more notable projects by the end of the year.
#6: Kanye West - DONDA
27 Tracks - 1:48:48
Kanye West’s lengthy 27-song album DONDA is a beautiful mess. The lead-up to the album, which was provided via live-streamed sneak-peeks at songs, was a test-run that left many with a sour taste in their mouth. As time passed, the album improved but in the end, came out as a somewhat unorganized project. The release is nearly two hours long (achieving that timespan in the deluxe edition) and includes lots of music that could certainly be left out (i.e. unnecessary alternate versions of songs, or the hardly fleshed-out demo of late rapper Pop Smoke).
But amid the chaos of DONDA, there are many great songs to leave this album off the list. West teams up with classic names (Jay-Z, Kid Cudi, Jadakiss) along with rising stars (Fivio Foreign, Playboi Carti, Baby Keem) to put together some incredible songs. Opening track “Jail” offers a gritty start to the album before it takes numerous twists and turns later on. Other songs like “Off The Grid,” “Praise God” and “Pure Souls” are the most notable in this project.
What is DONDA? The answer changes depending on the angle you look at it. For West, the project is quite personal, named after his late mother and including strong themes of Christianity throughout. You could argue this album is a look at where one of the most influential pop stars finds himself in life. But this album is way more than that as well. It serves as a portrait of the entire landscape of a genre, showing where it has been and where it is set to head towards with the dozens of artists that make appearances in this project.
#7: Red Velvet - Queendom
6 Tracks - 19:37
Red Velvet’s absence from the K-pop scene was felt greatly throughout 2020 and parts of 2021. Their fanbase was given an IV drip of solo and unit releases for months, but of course, nothing stacked up to the five-member group returning in full force.
Fans of Red Velvet, also known as “Reveluvs,” got just that in August with the Queendom EP. The six-track project continued to display what the group has garnered a reputation for in recent years: thorough releases that deliver from the first track to the last. Single “Queendom” provided a catchy lead to the project, but other songs like “Pose” and “Better Be” rounded it out.
Just 19 minutes in playtime, the return of Red Velvet might have not left all fans satisfied. Criticism can also be made about how the sound of the album, albeit catchy and addicting, isn’t providing a breakthrough sound as they have produced in the past. However, holding them to this standard would be holding them to a standard that isn’t placed on any other K-pop group - as Red Velvet’s image is truly one of a kind.
#8: TWICE - Taste of Love
6 Tracks - 17:23
TWICE’s recent EP’s and full-length albums feel like somewhat of an antithesis to the K-pop structure, but almost certainly not in an intentional way. TWICE has delivered great singles in recent years, but it has more often than not been the b-sides of projects that have given them such great music. This explanation is exactly what lands them on this list with Taste of Love.
On the top track of Taste of Love, TWICE look to drink-based metaphors for love on “Alcohol-Free.” It’s a fun track, but also delivers a message to viewers that feel unlike the prototypical idol image: Hey, we’re adults! We drink too!
Tracks later on in the release are the peak of the work. “First Time” sees band member Jihyo pen lyrics about a special type of love. As you can guess, “Scandal” is embracing a guilty pleasure: “Baby we’re a scandal / Way too hot to handle.” The album is at its best on synth-heavy track “SOS,” which works as a more serious exit to the shot glass-size 17-minute mini-album.
#9: PinkPantheress - to hell with it
10 Tracks - 18:36
You can make all the jokes you want. Sure, PinkPantheress songs are quite short. You might miss an entire PinkPantheress concert if you get stuck in traffic for a few minutes. And to hell with it might have the sprint-like pace of 10 songs through only 18 minutes. But it’s an incredible collection of songs that has bit-by-bit kept platforms like TikTok on the edge of their seat all year. PinkPantheress’ debut project indicates that her talented producer skills will keep her around longer than the fame of viral videos that sampled her tracks. There’s more to come from this 20-year-old British producer.
#10: YUKIKA - timeabout,
6 Tracks - 18:50
Yukika Teramoto, also known as YUKIKA, continues to ride the wave of city pop amid its nostalgic resurgence in recent years. Last year, she received critical acclaim for her debut album Seoul Lady. Her first EP, Timeabout, is a demonstration of her mastered fit for the city pop sound on some tracks while showing her comfortable fit in the K-pop sound in other instances. While songs like “Insomnia” and “Lovemonth” feel like classic YUKIKA, other songs like “Secret” show another side that is welcomed with open arms.
#11: Doja Cat - Planet Her
14 Songs - 44:06
Over the past few years, Doja Cat has established herself as a powerhouse for pop singles. With songs like “Say So,” “Best Friend” or “Kiss Me More,” she has become a viral star, with her sounds being unavoidable on a lot of people’s TikTok “For You” pages. In a podcast released in March, critics Jon Caramanica and Justin Charity briefly touched on an intriguing question: does Doja Cat need to make albums? Well, either way, she is making albums. With a bigger audience than ever, Doja Cat released Planet Her this year. The particular sound of Doja Cat remains quite ambiguous, but that certainly works in her favor. She can succeed on shouty, party songs like “Get Into It (Yuh).” But she can also express her vocal skills and quick flow on a song like “Woman.”
#12: Joy - Hello
6 Tracks - 22:49
Joy was the last Red Velvet member to get a solo project during their semi-hiatus between 2020 and 2021. She made an impact in her six-track release, floating over various songs that varied in theme. After starting the project with a kicky, show tune-esque track with “Hello,” she goes on to present more ballad-like tracks like “Day By Day” and “If Only,” the latter along with a notable feature from Paul Kim. While Joy came after the two-person unit of Irene and Seulgi and the solo project from Wendy, she showed her skills as an act by herself on this project.
#13: Remi Wolf - Juno
13 Tracks - 39:43
How does a 25-year-old artist with only a few projects between a few years establish herself as an indie pop/R&B darling in online crowds? Well, maybe it's easier said than done, but making good music does that. Appearing in what feels like her best form yet, Remi Wolf dropped Juno in October, bringing 13 addictive tracks to the forefront.
#14: Lady Gaga - Dawn of Chromatica
14 Tracks - 49:49
Is this what revenge sounds like? Lady Gaga’s 2020 album Chromatica felt stuck a decade before its actual release date. But one year later, a remix version of the album feels possibly ahead of its time. With an all-star cast of hyperpop and electronic producers like Charli XCX, A.G. Cook, Dorian Electra, Shygirl, Mura Masa and others, the album felt like Lady Gaga’s sound settling into a new wave in the pop scene.
#15: kiki vivi lily - Tasty
9 Tracks - 28:27
Japanese solo artist kiki vivi lily doesn’t waste any time on 2021 album Tasty. With nine tracks and just 28 minutes of total playtime, lily shows the best of her style. More popular songs on the album are “Lazy” or “New Day,” a track that is made a masterpiece by talented producer Sweet William. But other tracks, including reggae cut “You Were Mine” and piano-backed “Onion Soup” are also worth giving a listen.
#16: iri - Hajimarinohi
5 Tracks - 21:29
Similar to the top album on this list, solo artist iri’s EP はじまりの日 showed a darker side to her music. Sure there are darker themes to full-length album Shade (which we’ll get into on a later issue of this blog), but most of her music is an energetic spring into the world, like the Sparkle and Juice. As you can expect, はじまりの日 was birthed from the grief of a pandemic. The single from the album, which shares the title of the project, is a slower track backed by an acoustic guitar, similar to her early breakout single “Aitaiwa.” After similarly relaxed tracks like “room” and “Mawaru,” the project ends on a surprisingly high note with uptempo “doyu” - a track I selected as one of my top Japanese songs from 2021. While this album felt somewhat out of pace compared to the sound of more recent iri releases, it remains listen-worthy and catchy.
#17: Olivia Rodrigo - SOUR
11 Tracks - 34:46
Olivia Rodrigo had big shoes to fill in her first full album, living up to her previous songs that garnered people’s attention. Rodrigo was already a star heading into this project, gaining musical notoriety through megahits. Most notably was “Drivers License,” which sits at over 1.2 billion streams on Spotify (oh my god!). Managing the theme of a relationship turned, well, Sour, Rodrigo puts together 11 tracks that come from the perspective of someone that is bitter and not ready to move on - not saying that in a derogatory way, who hasn’t been there before? While the biggest track from the album is “good 4 u,” other tracks like “jealousy, jealousy” and “traitor” were stellar showcases for her as well. People are already calling their shot, saying Rodrigo is the next to-be superstar. It’s a hard bet to go against.
#18: Japanese Breakfast - Jubilee
10 Tracks - 37:03
Writing a review for Jubilee by Japanese Breakfast is hard because everything that can be said about the album has practically already been written out. Jubilee has received praise from critics seemingly everywhere, and for good reason. The bittersweet album feels like a shift in Japanese Breakfast’s sound, moving into a positive tone while still having those little hesitations. We want to think things are all okay. But realistically, we all have doubts, and that comes back at times and isn’t shut out of the image of this project. Personally, nothing will top the two-song opening to the album. “Paprika” shows this gentle, royal sound that feels like reflection. Right after is “Be Sweet,” the highlight of the entire album, which projects a badass, determined tone.
#19: SHINee - Atlantis
12 Tracks - 40:27
Being an idol is a tough job. Even under a label as established as SM Entertainment, it’s a miracle to be with a K-pop group for as long as a decade. SHINee passed that milestone quite long ago and is still trucking along. On Atlantis, the group showed their continued ability to create hits that feel with the times. “Don’t Call Me” is the intended focus of this project, but energetic songs like “Area” or “Heart Attack” come off as the more memorable cuts.
#20: Tyler, The Creator - CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST
16 Tracks - 52:50
Tyler, The Creator’s career has been near unpredictable in recent years. He put out yet another successful album this year, presenting CALL ME IF YOU GET LOST in June. In a blast from the past, DJ Drama of Gangsta Grillz fame plays host over a wild variety of songs. You get aggressive tracks like “Corso,” in contrast to songs like the silky smooth “SWEET / I THOUGHT YOU WANTED TO DANCE” which takes 10 minutes of your time but doesn’t waste a second of it.
#21: Sunmi - 1/6
6 Tracks - 19:51
K-pop solo artist Sunmi has wowed fans in recent years with powerful and catchy hits. She did it once again with “You can’t sit with us,” which bats lead-off on six-track EP 1/6. The b-side songs off this release are not to be discarded, with fun songs like “Sunny” and “Call” making it a complete project.
#22: Sweet William - Beat Theme
14 Tracks - 44:56
Sweet William’s talented producer skills continue to be showcased in the recent album Beat Theme. Unlike older projects like Brown or Jasmine, Beat Theme doesn’t utilize any of William’s connections in the music industry or features. Instead, it’s nearly 45 minutes of instrumentals, showing the beatmaker’s artistry at a high level.
#23: Yeong Die - Tomorrow?
8 Tracks - 53:47
Yeong Die, one-third of the Korean techno collective Computer Music Club, continued to showcase incredible skills as a producer in an eight-track release Tomorrow?. The tracks, which can reach upwards of 11 minutes in playtime, maintain your interest with progressions that feel complex but remain quite simple.
#24: Ustad Saami - East Pakistan Sky
2 Tracks - 35:29
There’s something calming about the strong, steady and constant flow of Ustad Saami when performing the khyal style on East Pakistan Sky. Saami captivates in the traditional style once again through 35 minutes on just two tracks.
#25: Current Value - The All Attracting
13 Tracks - 1:00:58
German drum and bass wizard Current Value returned this year with the album The All Attracting, showing that his long-standing grip on the genre isn’t going anywhere soon.
#26: Betcover!! - 時間
10 Tracks - 43:09
Betcover!! enjoyed a spike in popularity this year, as album 時間 unexpectedly made waves on RateYourMusic.com. While his first two albums share a combined less than 100 ratings in total, 時間 has over 1,300 at the time of this writing. But it’s no surprise when you hear the sound of this experimental rock album, which has gripping vocals and creative performances.
#27: Ransom & Rome Streetz - Coup De Grace
11 Tracks - 37:32
Coup De Grace isn’t reinventing the wheel. Ransom and Rome Streetz, along with the help of others, put down some catchy bars against innovative beats. The sample-heavy beats along with drumless beats make it a project that would be a good recommendation for fans of Your Old Droog or Griselda talent.
#28: Aya Gloomy - Tokyo Hakai
11 Tracks - 38:03
At times, the beats produced by Aya Gloomy paired with the vocals added in can feel hypnotic. At the same time, through 11 songs, the songs on Tokyo Hakai don’t fall into a pattern. Just when you think you understand the sound, Aya Gloomy throws a curveball that shows her skill as a producer.
#29: Rx Papi & Gud - Foreign Exchange
8 Tracks - 19:22
On Foreign Exchange, the aggressive flow and provocative bars of Rx Papi made a solid pairing with the free-flowing beats of Gud - a prolific member of Young Lean’s “Sad Boys” clique. The album feels like a breakthrough success for Rx Papi, who has only touched a niche internet rap fanbase thus far.
#30: Ken Hirai - あなたになりたかった
13 Tracks - 48:58
Ken Hirai is no new player in the game, and he knows what he did on his latest album. His latest album, あなたになりたかった, takes a breath at times with slower, more relaxed tracks that appeal to a certain crowd. But these cuts come in-between real intriguing sounds on songs like “1995” or “怪物さん,” which sees him collide with the oh-so popular Aimyon.
#31: Snail Mail - Valentine
10 Tracks - 31:36
The raw and real emotion that Snail Mail puts into Valentine, her second full-length album, is apparent. This is most audible on the identically titled lead single from the album, which deals with this real anger yet remorse for an ex: “So why’d you wanna erase me, darling valentine? / You’ll always know where to find me when you change your mind.”
#32: Genesis Owusu - Smiling With No Teeth
15 Tracks - 53:52
23-year-old Ghana-born, Australia-raised artist Genesis Owusu made a splash with his debut album Smiling With No Teeth this year. There’s so much to unpack here: single “Gold Chains” and other songs like “The Other Black Dog” and “ Waitin’ on Ya” are just scratching the service of what is a strong project. If you want to find a long listen from this list, look no further than this album right here.
#33: Little Simz - Sometimes I Might Be Introvert
19 Songs - 1:05:05
Infectious flow. Incredible storytelling. Compelling, unique production. Little Simz’s Sometimes I Might Be Introvert has that and then some. If you can get over the fact that the project is an extensive 19 songs through 65 minutes, you’ll find yourself on a ride that is worth the time investment.
#34: FBC & VHOOR - Baile
10 Tracks - 27:07
The shouty and proclaiming vocals of FBC along with the crafty production of VHOOR caused the birth of Baile. The quick blast of tracks shows that we all need to pay more attention to the music coming out of Brazil.
#35: Tokyo Jihen - 音楽
13 Tracks - 45:09
Sheena Ringo’s band, Tokyo Jihen, returned in triumphant form recently with 音楽 in June. In their first full-length release in a decade, the band show changes but don’t discard what makes them special.
#36: Kyary Pamyu Pamyu - Candy Racer
11 Tracks - 44:01
The incredibly influential Kyary Pamyu Pamyu returned in 2021 with Candy Racer. The album showcased a diverse taste in electro-pop tunes, showing the versatility and overall knowledge in the genre from KPP and the team behind her. It’s easy to return to this project every time and walk away with a new song to be addicted to. “Candy Racer” and “Jumping Up” had their moment with me before. Now, it’s all about “Perfect Oneisan.”
#37: Slowthai - TYRON
14 Tracks - 34:14
The aggressive and at times disturbing Slowthai delivered with his second album in 2021, presenting TYRON.
#38: BAND-MAID - Unseen World
12 Tracks - 44:55
Promotion is important. In some alternate universes, BAND-MAID wouldn’t make this list. But their intriguing album art of 40-or-so fingers with red nails moving like a family of fish brought me to this album. What kept me on the album for 45 minutes was the great rock music that followed.
#39: Blu - The Color Blu(e)
11 Tracks - 43:10
If you can withstand the incredibly persistent concept of the color blue on Blu’s The Color Blu(e), then it’s a quite enjoyable project with a lot of surprises on the production side at times.
#40: Kim Areum - SUMMER CITY
11 Tracks - 49:11
YUKIKA isn’t alone in the market creating city pop music in Korea. Kim Areum gave her own take on the genre with Summer City, which presented eight original songs.
#41: WJSN - Unnatural
6 Tracks - 20:43
WJSN tracks continue to amaze in recent years. Before, it was stand-out singles like “Save Me, Save You” or “La La Love” that got my attention. This year, their EP Unnatural delivered again, with the track “New Me” worth being singled out as a great listen.
#42: Silk Sonic - An Evening With Silk Sonic
9 Tracks - 31:19
In early 2021, the launch of Silk Sonic turned heads. Commercial superstar Bruno Mars teaming up with Anderson .Paak? It seemed too good to be true. People had to wait quite a while for an actual project from them, but the wait was certainly worth it in the end.
#43: Nas - King’s Disease II
15 Tracks - 51:32
The legacy of Nas was solidified ages ago, as his early work stands the test of time and is considered by many to be some of the greatest hip-hop ever created. Practically nothing he makes now, whether it be good or bad, can really impede on the legacy he has already etched. Nonetheless, the legend showed his skills again on King’s Disease II, providing his ability to maintain a unique style while adapting to the modern and ever-changing style of hip-hop.
#44: AiNA THE END - The End
12 Tracks - 46:15
We recently learned that alt-idol group BiSH is set to close up shop at the end of 2022. One must hope that post-BiSH activities see member AiNA THE END more heavily pursue a solo career, which she has already shown success in. She put out a 12-song album The End in 2021, providing a sound that otherwise isn’t heard in her work as a bandmate.
#45: aespa - Savage
6 Tracks - 20:15
If aespa’s “Savage” isn’t one of the biggest K-pop tracks of the year, then what is? The song feels like whiplash at times, going from a bass-heavy bop to a testament to the group’s vocals during a praise for “naevis” (who that is, I’m not quite sure). The song violently jerks you in different directions, but not in a way that feels ugly or careless. Instead, in a way that just makes you listen again, and again, and again… It’s the lead song for Savage, which includes six tracks in total and is one of the biggest moments in the genre this year.
#46: Boldy James & The Alchemist - Bo Jackson
#47: IU - Lilac
#48: Maika Loubte - Lucid Dreaming
#49: Lana Del Rey - Blue Banisters
#50: Sam Gellaitry - IV
#51: Injury Reserve - By the Time I Get to Phoenix
#52: Bladee - The Fool
#53: Conway the Machine - La Maquina
#54: Jazmine Sullivan - Heux Tales
#55: Summer Walker - Still Over It
#56: Youra - Gaussian
#57: Baekhyun - Bambi
#58: Wheein - Redd
#59: Purple Kiss - HIDE & SEEK
#60: dltzk - Frailty
#61: EXO - Don’t Fight The Feeling
#62: Heize - Happen
#63: ITZY - Guess Who
#64: Kaytranada - Intimidated
#65: Lorde - Solar Power
#66: STAYC - Stereotype
#67: chelmico - Cozy
#68: Key Glock - Yellow Tape 2
#69: Sahbabii - Do It For Demon
#70: mime - Yin Yang
#71: Alice Longyu Gao - High Dragon and Universe
#72: TOMORROW X TOGETHER - The Chaos Chapter : Freeze
#73: Trivium - In the Court of the Dragon
#74: Feu! Chatterton - Palais d’argile
#75: Mach-Hommy - Pray For Haiti
#76: Bruno Pernadas - Private Reasons
#77: Pink Siifu - GUMBO’!
#78: Drakeo The Ruler - The Truth Hurts
#79: Helloween - Helloween
#80: Suffering Hour - The Cyclic Reckoning
#81: Ka - A Martyr’s Reward
#82: Frontierer - Oxidized
#83: Navy Blue - Navy’s Reprise
#84: 200 Stab Wounds - Slave to the Scalpel
#85: Nala Sinephro - Space 1.8
#86: Yola - Stand for Myself
#87: Sewerslvt - we had good times together, don’t forget that
#88: DPR Ian - Moodswings in This Order
#89: Jaubi - Nafs at Peace
#90: Magdalena Bay - Mercurial World
#91: Sufjan Stevens & Angelo De Augustine - A Beginner’s Mind
#92: Parannoul - To See the Next Part of the Dream
#93: fromis_9 - 9 Way Ticket
#94: death’s dynamic shroud - Faith in PErsona
#95: Plebeian Grandstand - Rein ne suffit
#96: Hayley Williams - Flowers for Vases / Descansos
#97: Irreversible Entanglements - Open the Gates
#98: Skee Mask - Pol
#99: Arca - KicK iii
#100: Jucara Marcal - Delta Estacio Blues